The main goal of the Master of Business Administration program in English at this university is to provide competitive and highly-qualified Business Administration professionals equipped with modern multidisciplinary theoretical knowledge and practical skills based on the requirements of international and local labor markets. Another goal of this program is to prepare Business Administration professionals who will be able to conduct research independently, think creatively, have deep and systematic knowledge of business administration principles and theories, do the critical analysis of organizations and the environment, assess strategic alternatives and develop and plan specific business strategies, conduct financial accounting both on the level of the whole company and the specific business process levels. Upon the completion of the program, the graduates will be able to get employed in senior management positions in Oil and Gas sector, Tourism, Banks, Insurance, Marketing, Project Management, Financial, human Resource and other fields in/or private and public sector organizations and industries. They will also be able to set up companies and start-ups of their own and manage them efficiently.
Some of the courses are:
Business English; International Marketing; Financial Management; Marketing Management; Sales Management; Advanced macroeconomics; International Economy; International Management; Risk Management; Innovative Management, Process and Technology; Mathematical statistics; Human Resources Management; Corporate Management; Business Law; The Tourism Business; Logistics.